Glenbrook Kennels

Australian Champion Glenbrook Grand Ovation
"Emmy"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Let's welcome to the stage our newest performer - Emmy: Glenbrook Grand Ovation.

Wanting to out-perform her opposition and put on the best show possible, Miss Emmy has taken her time to learn the moves and the requirements for her new role as a showgirl, but she is a star in the making.

Emmy will be regularly shown by Meg Hardy as we pride ourselves in making sure our dogs are always surrounded by their fans and have families who adore them.

Let's applaud Miss Emmy. Like every DIVA, Emmy obtains her Australian title before her brother (Glenbrook Gala Performance), but he was not to be outshone for long and two weeks later he joined her on stage gaining his Australian Champion title. A Glenbrook star performance.



Pedigree for Australian Champion Glenbrook Grand Ovation
Breed : Cocker Spaniel Bred by : Janette and Ken Biggs
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Glenbrook Kennels
Date of Birth : 22-Mar-13 Handled by : Meg Hardy and Janette Biggs
Call Name : Emmy Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch. Macdolly Encore S: Ch Bergerac Of Merrily (imp France) S: Vesuve des Deux Camelias
D: Graceful Grace
D: Ch Macdolly Irresistible S: Gr Ch Royoni Hes True Blue
D: Macdolly Obsession
Dam : Ch. Glenbrook Greased Lightning S: Ch Lochranza Walkaround with Pencandy S: UK Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
D: Lochranza Strathisla
D: Ch Britebay Thoroughly Modern S: Ch Stapleton Safari Moon
D: Britebay Kontessa


Recent Results

  • 28-Jun-15 Intermediate of Breed and Bitch Challenge
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (Qld))
  • 27-Jun-15 Intermediate of Breed and Bitch Challenge
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire (Qld))
  • 2-May-15 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Received at Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Judge was Mr K Campbell)
  • 2-May-15 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh)
  • 9-Mar-15 Intermediate of Breed and Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Warragul & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt)
  • 7-Feb-15 Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Classic Dog Show (Judge was Mr Chris Moore)
  • 24-Jan-15 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (Judge was Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador))
  • 10-Jan-15 Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr P Pissitwuttinan (Thailand))
  • 9-Nov-14 Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 8-Nov-14 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Colin Hamilton)
  • 25-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (Judge was Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Received at Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))
  • 18-Oct-14 Reserve Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Horton)
  • 17-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Mildura Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Stalhandske (NSW))
  • 7-Sep-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Received at Yea & District Canine Association Inc (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-14 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge & RUBOB
    Received at Yea & District Canine Association Inc (Judge was Mr Toni Valli (NSW))
  • 10-Aug-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at KCC Park Show (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 8-Aug-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Wierzchowska (Poland))
  • 2-Aug-14 Junior of Breed and Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Ladies Kennel Association Inc (Judge was Dr D R Barclay)
  • 12-Jul-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mrs Lois Richter (SA))
  • 5-Jul-14 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Warren Greasley)
  • 29-Jun-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))
  • 28-Jun-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 14-Jun-14 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed
    Received at Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))
  • 4-May-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Received at Colac Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Packer (SA))
  • 3-May-14 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Colac Ladies Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mrs S Foster (SA))
  • 26-Apr-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Nimmons-Marvin)
  • 21-Apr-14 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ))
  • 20-Apr-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen (SA))
  • 18-Apr-14 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge & RUBOB
    Received at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Watson (WA))
  • 6-Apr-14 Junior of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)
  • 5-Apr-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
  • 29-Mar-14 Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed
    Received at Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (Judge was Mr Matthew Morse)
  • 22-Mar-14 Junior of Breed
    Received at Eltham & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Robert Lawson)
  • 10-Mar-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Warragul & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton)
  • 22-Feb-14 Bitch Challenge and Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Received at Berwick A & H Society (Judge was Mrs Anna Lane)
  • 15-Feb-14 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Love (SA))
  • 1-Feb-14 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Classic Dog Show (Judge was Mrs Beverley Tophill)
  • 26-Jan-14 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (Judge was Dr E Aguilo (Chile))
  • 12-Jan-14 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))
  • 10-Jan-14 Puppy of Breed
    Received at South Eastern Kennel Club (Judge was Ms K McIntyre (NZ))
  • 28-Dec-13 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Stasytis)
  • 28-Dec-13 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms S Bover)
  • 27-Dec-13 Puppy of Breed
    Received at Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs E Ruskovaara (Finland))
  • 23-Nov-13 Bitch Challenge and Best of Breed
    Received at Daylesford & District Agricultural Soc (Judge was Mr Peter Watson)
  • 9-Nov-13 Minor Puppy Bitch
    Received at Alexandra P & A Association Inc (Judge was Mrs L Harwood)
  • 26-Oct-13 Runner Up to Minor Puppy in Show
    Received at Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria AM Show (Judge was Mrs Betty Rice-Stringer (UK))
  • 20-Oct-13 Minor Puppy Bitch
    Received at Romsey Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Bink (ACT))
  • 5-Oct-13 Minor Puppy of Breed
    Received at Seymour A & P Society (Judge was Mr L Hearn)
  • 27-Sep-13 Baby of Breed, Baby Puppy of Ring, 2nd Baby Puppy of the day
    Received at Melbourne Royal (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue)
  • 17-Aug-13 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Lyndall Black)

 




 Glenbrook Kennels    Our Dogs    The Cocker Spaniel    Photo Gallery 

 Family Photos    Puppy Availability    Puppy Diaries    Your New Puppy 

 Bringing your puppy home    Puppy Care    Choosing a Breeder    Training Tips 

 Grooming    Diet Information    Interest Article    Top Tips 

 Visitor's Book    Links Page 


 

All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies